Библијски институт


  • [РЕЗУЛТАТИ] Тест из Старозаветне егзегезе и Старозаветне теологије (јулски рок)

    2019/2020 ЈУЛСКИ рок  
    Старозаветна егзегеза   
       
    Презиме и име БР. БОДОВА
    МИЛАН МИЛОСАВЉЕВИЋ 13
    МАРКО МАТИЋ 9
    АНДРЕЈ КОЛОСОВ 0
    ЛАЗАР ВЕЛИЧКОВИЋ 14
    ЛАЗАР РАДИЋ 15
    ФИЛИП ЦАКИЋ 11
    НИКОЛА РАШКОВИЋ 11
    ФИЛИП ИВАНОВИЋ 11
    СИМИЋ ЛАЗАР 10
    АНДРЕЈИЋ ДРАГАНА 12
    ЖИВАНОВИЋ МИЛАН 13
    РАЈЧИЋ УРОШ 12
    ИЧИН ВАСИЛИЈА 3.5
    ТЕШАНОВИЋ ВЛАДИМИР 1
    БРКИЋ МИЛОШ 13.5
    ЛАЗИЋ ДРАГАН 8
    ПАВЛОВИЋ БОЖИДАР 14
    МИТРОВИЋ СТЕВАН 14
    ЛАЗИЋ НЕБОЈША 11
    ЉУБЕНОВИЋ ЈЕЛЕНА 9
    ЂУКИЋ РИСТО 10
    МИЛИВОЈЕВИЋ РАСТКО 12.5
    ВАСИЛИЋ ВИКТОР 1
    ВАСИЛИЋ НИКОЛА  9.5
    МИЛОЈЧИЋ РАНКО 4.5
    15/137 8
    МАРИНКОВИЋ РАТКО 5
    ГАЈИЋ ЈОВАН 0
    ЛАЗАРЕВИЋ УРОШ 6.5
    ГАВРИЋ СТЕФАН 1
    АВРАМОВИЋ ЂОРЂЕ  11
    КОШУТИЋ БОЈАН 8.5
    РАКИЋ СРЂАН 9.5
    ДРАГАНА РАКИЋ 11
    БРКИЋ СЛОБОДАН 2.5
    ИВАН ЦВЕТАНОВИЋ 5
    НЕМАЊА МЛАДЕНОВИЋ 9
    МИЛОШ СТАНКОВИЋ 3
    ЉИЉАНА БОРОШ 9
    ДУШАН МИЋИЋЕЛОВИЋ 11
    НЕДИЋ СТЕФАН 10
    НЕДЕЉКОВИЋ МИЛОШ 7
    МИЛАН МАЧКОВИЋ  8
    СТЕФАН МИЛУТИНОВИЋ 9
    ДЕЈАН СЛАВКОВИЋ  5
    СТЕФАН ЛУКИЋ  10
    НЕНАД МАТИЋ 4
    АЛЕКСАНДАР МИЛИЋ 9
    МИЛОШ ЈОКИЋ 7.5

     

    2019/2020 ЈУЛСКИ рок  
    Старозаветна теологија  
       
    Презиме и име БР. БОДОВА
    МИОДРАГ ОТО 3
    МИЛАН ТЕОДОРОВИЋ 0
    ИВАН ЦВЕТКОВИЋ 15
    14/020 15
    РАЈКО ВУЛИН 3
    НИКОЛА ВИЛОТИЋ 14
    15/007 13
    НЕМАЊА ЈОВАНОВИЋ 12
    АЛЕКСАНДАР ИРИНЕЈ ЦВЕТКОВИЋ 6.5
    ЗОРАН СЛИЈЕПЧЕВИЋ 13
    МАРКО НИКОЛИЋ 11
    НЕБОЈША БРАЈКОВИЋ 11.5
    РАДМИЛА СТАНКОВ 8.5
    НИКОЛА МОМИРОВ 6
    СТОЈАН ВИДОВИЋ 11
    СТЕФАН ЛУКИЋ 13
    СТЕФАН МЕДАР 8.5
    МИЛОШ ЈАНКОВИЋ 0
    МИЉАН КРСТИЋ 14
    МИРОСЛАВ РАДОВАНОВИЋ 9.5
    АНЂЕЛА ИВАНОВ 3
    МИЛИВОЈЕ КРСТИВОЈЕВИЋ 10.5
    АЛЕКСАНДАР МАРКОВИЋ 5
    НЕБОЈША ПЕТРОВИЋ 8.5
    НИКОЛА СТЕВАНОВИЋ 1
    ДАМЈАНА СТАНИШИЋ 8.5
    НЕБОЈША КОЈЧИЋ 8
    АЛЕКСАНДАР ЦВИЈАНОВИЋ 4
    ДУШАН СТОЈЧЕВИЋ 10.5
    АЛЕКСАНДАР МИЛИЋ 10.5
    СТЕФАН БЕОЧАНИН 6
    МИЛАН НИКОЛИЋ 6
    ВУКАШИН БЕГЕНИШИЋ 8.5
    ДАНИЈЕЛА АНЂЕЛКОВИЋ 11
    НИКОЛА ЛАКИЋ 5
    САША КОСТАДИНОВИЋ 7.5
    15/050 7.5
    ДЕЈАН ВУЈАСИНОВИЋ 7.5
    АЛЕКСА ГРУЈИЧИЋ 8.5
    ДУШАН МИТИЋ 10
    ЈОВАН ШАПОЊА 6
    СЛАВИША ВАСИЋ 15
    МИЛИЈАНА СУПИЋ 5

     

  • [ВЕСТИ] Осма конференција EELC-a (манастир Караиман) 26-31.05.2019.

    Од 26. до 31. маја текуће академске године одржана је у манастиру Караиман у Румунији осма по реду конференција EELC-a (The Eastern European Liaison Committee) која окупља најеминентније библисте западне и источне Европе. Организација EELC један је од одељака кровне организације SNTS (Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas), која окупља бројне светске библисте, пре свега из области новозаветне науке. У манастирском конаку који је опремљен за најсавременија конференцијска окупљања својом поруком обратио се и Његова Светост патријарх Румуније г. Данијел. Ове године на овој престижној конференцији излагали су и чланови Библијског института и то проф. др Предраг Драгутиновић (main paper) на тему Reading the Gospel of John as a Story of Life and Death. Some Insights from the Storytelling Anthropology, а у оквиру семинара доц. др Владан Таталовић на тему Antropology of Johanine Epistles и доц. др Ненад Божовић на тему The Image of Adam as Adolescent in Eden in Patristic Reception of Gen 2-3. Осим излагача, на конференцији је учествовала и докторандкиња Богословског факултета Фива Савковић, као и студенткиња мастер студија на Теолошком факултету у Лувену (Белгија), Марина Ћакић. Треба поменути да је године 2016. домаћин седме конференције била Москва, а домаћин шестог заседања Православни богословски факултет и Библијски институт Универзитета у Београду (2013), док су претходне конференције такође одржаване у православним земљама (Бугарска, Белорусија). Галерију као и детаљан програм овогодишње конференције можете видети испод.

    DAILY PROGRAM 

    of the Eight International East-West Symposium of 

    New Testament Scholars

    Caraiman Monastery

    26th-31st of Mai, 2019

     

    Sunday, 26th of Mai

    18:30 – Departure by bus to Caraiman Monastery from the Faculty of Orthodox Theology, Str. Sf. Ecaterina, 2-4, Bucharest

    20:30 – Dinner (Buffet)

    Monday, 27th of Mai

    07:30 – Morning Prayer (Orthodox): Marian Vild (Bucharest, Romania)

    08:00 – Breakfast

    09:00 – Opening of the Symposium by Stelian Tofană (Cluj-Napoca, Romania). Official messages from His Holiness Daniel, Patriarch of 

    the Romanian Orthodox Church, from The State Department for Religious Affairs in Romania, and from Prof. Dr. Karl-Wilhelm Niebuhr, President of EELC

    10:00 – Main Papers I and II: Anthropology in Old Testament / Hellenistic Judaism

    Carl Holladay (Atlanta, USA), Some Hellenistic Jewish Perspectives on Moral Agency: Ben Sira, Philo, and Josephus

    Alexandru Mihăilă (Bucharest, Romania), A Circumcised Heart: The Anthropological Function of the Heart as the Inner Man

    11:30 – Coffee break

    12:00 – Discussion of the Main Paper I and II 

    12:45 – Main Paper III: Anthropology in the Synoptic Gospels 

    Daniel Ayuch (Balamand, Lebanon), From Homo Sedentarius to Homo Peregrinator. The Nomadic Nature of Man in Luke [and Acts]

    13:30 – Lunch

    15:30 – Main Paper IV: Anthropology in the Synoptic Gospels 

    Joel Marcus (Durham, USA), The Anthropology of the Synoptic Gospels

    16:15 – Coffee break

    16:45 – Discussion of the Main Papers III and IV

    17:30 – Break

    17:45 – Seminar Session I

    Seminar “Anthropology and Ethics”

    Volker Rabens (Jena, Germany), The Dilemma of Human Agency in John’s Gospel

    Teodor Brasoveanu (Leuven, Belgium), The Ethical Significance of the Pauline Discourse in 1 Corinthians 9,24-27

    Seminar “Anthropology and Creation”

    Georg Schimanowski (Tübingen, Germany), The Creation of the 'mortal human being' (Gen 2:7) in Philo's Treatises - with a 

    Short View on Paul

    Nenad Bozovic (Belgrade, Serbia), The Image of Adam as Adolescent in Eden in Patristic Reception of Gen 2-3

    Seminar “Anthropology and Eschatology”

    Mikhail Seleznev (Moscow, Russia), Anthropology and Eschatology in the NT and LXX – with special Reference to the Treatment of Gen 1-3 in the LXX and the NT 

    Halyna Teslyuk (Lviv, Ukraine), From Biological Barrenness to Spiritual Fertility in Eschaton: An Exegesis of Wis 3:13

    19:15 – Evening Prayer (Catholic): Bartosz Adamczewski (Warsaw, Poland)

    19:30 – Dinner

     

    Tuesday, 28th of Mai

    07:30 – Morning Prayer (Protestant): Virgil Laszlo (Budapest, Hungary)

    08:00 – Breakfast 

    09:00 – Main Papers V and VI: Anthropology in the Gospel of John 

    Nadine Ueberschaer (Greifswald, Germany), “Lazarus, come out.” (John 11, 43). Anthropology in the Gospel of John 

    Predrag Dragutinović (Belgrade, Serbia), Reading the Gospel of John as a Story of Life and Death. Some Insights from the Storytelling Anthropology

    10:30 – Coffee break

    11:00 – Discussion of the Main Papers V and VI 

    11:45 – Main Papers VII and VIII: The Spiritual Human Being in 1 Corinthians 

    Karl-Wilhelm Niebuhr (Jena, Germany), The Spiritual Human Being in Paul: 1 Cor 2:15 from a “Western” Perspective

    Christos Karakolis (Athens, Greece), The Apostle Paul as a Paragon of a Spiritual Human Being: Applied Anthropology in Paul’s Biography

    13:30 – Lunch

    15:30 – Discussion of the Main Papers VII and VIII

    16:15 – Coffee break 

    16:45 – Break

    17:45 – Seminar Session II

    Seminar “Anthropology and Ethics”

    Artur Malina (Katowice, Poland): Hospitality in Transformation (Mk 9:5-6 and par.). Interpretations of a Human Response to 

    the Transfiguration

    Ain Riistan (Tartu, Estonia), Honour and Shame in the Pastoral Ethics of 2 Timothy

    Seminar “Anthropology and Creation”

    James McGrath (Indianapolis, USA), Anthropological Assumptions of John’s Baptism

    Randar Tasmuth (Tartu, Estonia), Temple and Torah turned to Body and Spirit

    Seminar “Anthropology and Eschatology”

    James (Bru) Wallace (Memphis, USA), A Dwelling Not Made With Hands: Anthropology, Eschatology, and Theosis in 2 Corinthians 3-5

    Maria Karyakina (St. Petersburg, Russia), Eschatological realization of one's identity in Christ according to the Letter to the Philippians

    19:15 – Evening Prayer (Orthodox): Theodor Stoitchev (Shumen, Bulgaria)

    19:30 – Dinner 

     

    Wednesday, 29th of Mai

    07:30 – Morning Prayer (Catholic): Artur Malina (Katowice, Poland)

    08:00 – Breakfast 

    09:00 – Main Papers IX and X: Marriage and Related Issues in the New Testament 

    Bill Loader (Perth, Australia), Sex and Gender as Anthropological Categories in the New Testament 

    Korinna Zamfir (Cluj-Napoca, Romania), Discourses on Motherhood in the Corpus Paulinum

    10:30 – Coffee break

    11:00 – Discussion of the Main Papers IX and X

    11:45 – Individual Paper and Discussion: 

    Cyril Hovorun (Los Angeles, USA), New Testament Church: Between Discipleship and Fellowship 

    13:30 – Lunch

    15:30 – Final plenary

    17:00 – Coffee break

    17:30 – Seminar Session III

    Seminar “Anthropology and Ethics”

    Athanasios Despotis (Bonn, Germany), The Relation Between Anthropology and Ethics in John’s Gospel with Regard to the 

    Hellenistic-Philosophical Milieu and Some Early Patristic Approaches

    Bartosz Adamczewski (Warsaw, Poland), Moral Aspects of the Relational Nature of the Human Body in the Theology of Paul

    Seminar “Anthropology and Creation”

    Darko Anev, The Shepherd Imagery and the Shepherding as Reflection of Anthropology through the Metaphorical Elaboration in the Gospel of John

    Vladan Tatalovic, Antropology of Johanine Epistles

    Seminar “Anthropology and Eschatology”

    Marian Vild (Bucharest, Romania), Being in Christ - the Pauline Concept in the Understanding of the Church Fathers

    Alexey Somov (Moscow, Russia), Ancient Views on the Human Upright Posture as a Mark of Immortality in the New Testament Imagery of Resurrection

    19:15 – Evening Prayer (Protestant): Maria Karyakina (St. Petersburg, Russia)

    19:30 – Dinner

    20:30 – Individual Paper and Discussion:

    Stelian Tofană (Cluj-Napoca, Romania), Biblical Scholarship in Romania. Past and Present 

     

    Thursday, 30th of Mai

    07:30 – Morning Prayer (Protestant): Randar Tasmuth (Tartu, Estonia)

    08:00 – Breakfast 

    09:00 – Section “Translations of the Holy Scripture in Romanian”

    09:00 – Vasile Mihoc (Sibiu, Romania), The 1858 Bible from Sibiu

    09:30 – Stelian Tofană (Cluj-Napoca, Romania), The Bartholomeus’ Bible – a New Translation?

    10:00 – Petre Semen (Iași, Romania), The Bible of Patriarch Nicodim Munteanu related to other Synodal Bibles. Similarities and Differences

    10:30 – Coffee break

    11:00 – Section “Translations of the Holy Scripture in Romanian”

    11:00 – Cătălin Vatamanu (Iași, Romania), Patriarch Nicodim Munteanu - translator of The Holy Scripture in time of war. The Synodal Bible from 1944, in context

    11:30 – Cosmin Pricop (Bucharest, Romania), The Importance of the Bucharest Bible (1688) for the Orthodox Biblical Canon

    12:00 – Alexandru Mihăilă (Bucharest, Romania), Ancient Bible Versions and the Text of the Bucharest Bible

    12:30 – Lunch

    14:00 – Depart to Peleș Castle

    19:15 – Evening Prayer (Catholic): Petr Mareček (Olomouc, Czech Republic)

    19:30 – Festive dinner

     

    Friday, 31st of Mai

    07:30 – Morning Prayer (Orthodox): James (Bru) Wallace (Memphis, USA)

    08:00 – Breakfast 

    10:00 – Depart to Bucharest by bus

 

Контакт

ПРАВОСЛАВНИ
БОГОСЛОВСКИ
ФАКУЛТЕТ


БИБЛИЈСКИ ИНСТИТУТ


Мије Ковачевића 11б
11060 Београд
Република Србија


Ова адреса ел. поште је заштићена од спамботова. Омогућите JavaScript да бисте је видели.


Радно време